Perfect Eyelash BV, located at Kieftweg 7 (the Netherlands), is responsible for processing the personal data as shown in this privacy statement. 

Contact details:

www.perfecteyelash.com
Gelreweg 4a
3843AN Harderwijk (The Netherlands) 
+31 341-764066

Personal data that we process

Perfect Eyelash BV processes your personal details because you make use of our services and/or because you provide these details to us by yourself. You will find an overview of the personal details we process below:

  • First and last name
  • E-mail address
  • Telephone number
  • IP-address
  • Information about your surfing behaviour across different websites
  • Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service doesn’t intend to collect information about website visitors that are under the age of 16, unless they have permission of their parents or guardians. However, we can’t verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We encourage parents to be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without consent, please contact us at sales@perfecteyelash.com and we will delete that information. 

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Perfect Eyelash BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising flyer;
  • To be able to send you an email if this is necessary in order to be able to perform our services;
  • Perfect Eyelash BV monitors your surfing behaviour on various websites, so that we can tune our products and services to your needs. 

Automated decision making

Perfect Eyelash BV doesn’t make decisions, on the basis of automated processing, about matters that you may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example an employee of Perfect Eyelash BV) in between. 

How long do we keep personal data?

Perfect Eyelash BV does not retain your personal data longer than necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We do this for proper administration of our work and communication. After the end of the cooperation we will keep the data for a maximum of two months. We use legal deadlines for legal obligations. 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Perfect Eyelash BV will not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into an agreement with companies who process your details on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your details. Perfect Eyelash BV remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies or similar techniques that we use

Perfect Eyelash BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. Perfect Eyelash BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimise it. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisement. When you first visited our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can unsubscribe form cookies by setting your internet browser to no longer storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete all the previously stored information with your browser setting. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, correct or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal details by Perfect Eyelash BV and you have the right to data transfer. This means that you can send a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or to another organisation named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data treaty of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to sales@perfecteyelash.com. To make sure that the request of inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of proof of your identity with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (CSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We’ll respond as soon as possible to your request within four weeks. Perfect Eyelash BV would also like to point to you that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done with the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Perfect Eyelash BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you think that your information isn’t properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at sales@perfecteyelash.com. Should we find a data breach, we will inform those concerned as soon as possible. 

Which cookies does Perfect Eyelash use?

For the proper function of this website we use functional cookies. We also use cookies to manage website statistics, user behaviour, advertisements and social media. Cookies from ourselves and third parties may be used on the internet to display advertisements that match your interest and to share information by social media.

When you visit our website, information about your use of that is collected, for example by means of cookies or JavaScript. A cookie is a small file that is sent with pages of a website and stores by your browser on the hard drive of your computer. The cookie allows your browser to be recognised when you visit a website again. JavaScript is a programming language, which is placed in the HTML code and is executed by the browser. This scripting language communicates with an online server, which collects and stores data for certain applications or analyses. 

The information that is collected, for example by means of cookies or JavaScript, by a website and/or by third parties can be used for the following purposes:

  1. For functional purposes; to make navigating and logging into this website easier or to remember your settings and/or preferences when using this website.
  2. For analytical purposes: to analyse and improve the use of this website. 
  3. For commercial purposes: to keep track of how many and which companies have visited this website and which (if any) search query has been used.
  4. For advertising: to be able to show ads.
Cookie Name Cookie Description
FORM_KEY Stores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID Your session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAG Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
perfect_cookie_compliance Keeps track of customer's cookies agreement
perfect_cookie_marketing Weather to keep track of visitor stats for marketing purposes (Google)
perfect_cookie_neccesary Visitor is notified about use of cookies.
_ga Generation of statistics on the use of the Web site through the service Google Analytics. It does not contain any personal information.
_gat Service uses Google Analytics to increase the speed of applications in the areas of performance on high traffic sites. It does not contain any personal information.

How can I manage my cookies?

Make sure cookies are enabled in your browser. To enable cookies, you must perform the following actions:

By browser – Microsoft Internet Explorer

  • In Internet Explorer, click on ‘Internet options’ in the ‘Tools’ menu.
  • On the ‘Privacy’ tab, move the settings slider to ‘low’ or ‘accept all cookies’ (setting above ‘medium’ disables cookies).
  • Click on ‘OK’.

By browser – Mozilla Firefox

  • Click on ‘Firefox’ in the top left corner of your browser and then click on ‘Options’ 
  • On the ‘Privacy’ tab, make sure that the ‘Let websites know I don’t want to be followed’ is not ticked. 
  • Click on ‘OK’.

By browser – Google Chrome

  • Click on ‘Tools’ at the top of your browser window and choose ‘Options’. 
  • Click on the ‘Under the Hood’ tab, locate the ‘Privacy’ section and select the ‘Content settings’ button.
  • Now select ‘Allow local data to be set’.

By browser – Safari

  • Choose ‘Preferences’ in the task menu. (The task menu is in the top right corner of your Safari-screen and looks like a cog or click on ‘Safari’ in the extended task menu.)
  • Click on the Privacy tab. Find the section called ‘Cookies and other website information’. 
  • Confirm the transaction and wait for confirmation that all cookies have been deleted. 

Contact

We are happy when you are satisfied. Please contact us when you need help with your order or when you have other questions.

*We will answer your question on working days within 24 hours

Contact